Atlanta’s Retro Cinema Wrap-Up, November 13-19, 2017

TUESDAY (November 14)Stalker

DIE HARD (1988), John McTiernan
*Movie Tavern at Horizon Village – (Suwannee) – 7:30
*Movie Tavern at Sandy Plains Village – (Roswell) – 7:30
*Northlake Festival Movie Tavern – 7:30

STALKER (1979), Andrei Tarkovsky
*Landmark Midtown Art Cinema – 7pm

WEDNESDAY (November 15)

CASABLANCA (1942), Michael Curtiz
*AMC Avenue Forsyth (Cumming) – 2pm/7pm
*
AMC Barrett Commons 24 (Kennesaw) – 2pm/7pm
*AMC Southlake Pavilion 24 – (Morrow) – 2pm/7pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 2pm/7pm
*Cinemark Tinseltown 17 (Fayetteville) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Georgian Stadium 14 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Perimeter Pointe 10 – 2pm/7pm
Die Hard
DIE HARD (1988), John McTiernan
*Movie Tavern at Horizon Village – (Suwannee) – 7:30
*Movie Tavern at Sandy Plains Village – (Roswell) – 7:30
*Northlake Festival Movie Tavern – 7:30

DRIVING MISS DAISY (1989), Bruce Beresford
*Studio Movie Grill – (Alpharetta/Duluth) – 7:15pm

SOMETHING WILD (1986), Jonathan Demme
*529 (presented by Videodrome) – 4pm

FRIDAY (November 17)

THE CABINET OF DR. CALIGARI (1921), Robert Wiene
*7 StagesBuried Alive Film Festival – 10pm

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman
*The Plaza Theater – 12am

SATURDAY (November 18)
Ed Wood
ED WOOD (1994), Tim Burton
*7 StagesBuried Alive Film Festival – 10pm

THE LITTLE MERMAID (1989), Disney
*Venkman’s – 10:30am

SUNDAY (November 19)

HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS (1995), Jodie Foster
*The Plaza Theater – 9pm

PLANES, TRAINS AND AUTOMOBILES (1987), John Hughes
*The Plaza Theater – 7pm

Advertisements

Atlanta’s Retro Cinema Wrap-Up, Nov. 6-12, 2017

TUESDAY (November 7)The Holy Mountain

THE HOLY MOUNTAIN (1973), Alejandro Jodorowsky
*Landmark Midtown Art Cinema – 7pm

WEDNESDAY (November 8)

AMEN (2002), Costa-Gavras
*Emory Cinematheque – 7:30pm

CLUELESS (1995), Amy Heckerling
*The Plaza Theater – 8pm

GHOST WORLD (2001), Terry Zwigoff
*529 (presented by Videodrome) – 4pm

Emmet Otter's Jug-Band ChristmasFRIDAY (November 10)

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman
*The Plaza Theater – 12am

SATURDAY (November 11)

EMMET OTTER’S JUG-BAND CHRISTMAS (1977), Jim Henson
*Center for Puppetry Arts – 7pm

SUNDAY (November 12)

CASABLANCA (1942), Michael Curtiz
*AMC Avenue Forsyth (Cumming) – 2pm/7pm
*
AMC Barrett Commons 24 (Kennesaw) – 2pm/7pm
*AMC Southlake Pavilion 24 – (Morrow) – 2pm/7pmcasablanca 2
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 2pm/7pm
*Cinemark Tinseltown 17 (Fayetteville) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Georgian Stadium 14 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Perimeter Pointe 10 – 2pm/7pm

Atlanta’s Retro Cinema Wrap-Up, Oct. 30-Nov. 5, 2017

MONDAY (October 30)The Shining

78/52 (2017), Alexandre O. Philippe
*
The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

THE NIGHT OF THE IGUANA (1964), John Huston
* Alpharetta Branch Library – 10:30am

THE SHINING (1980), Stanley Kubrick
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18  – 7pm/10pm

SPIRITED AWAY (2001), Hayao Miyazaki
*
AMC Barrett Commons 24 (Kennesaw) – 7pm
*AMC Southlake Pavilion 24 – (Morrow) – 7pm
*Cinemark Tinseltown 17 (Fayetteville) – 7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 7pm
*Regal Mall of Georgia 20 Plus Imax (Buford) – 7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 7pm
*Regal Perimeter Pointe 10 – 7pm
*
Studio Movie Grill – (Duluth) – 7pm

TUESDAY (October 31)

78/52 (2017), Alexandre O. Philippe
*
The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times
Little Shop of Horrors
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS (1986), Frank Oz
*AMC Avenue Forsyth (Cumming) – 2pm/7pm
*
AMC Barrett Commons 24 (Kennesaw) – 2pm/7pm
*AMC Southlake Pavilion 24 – (Morrow) – 2pm/7pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 2pm/7pm
*Cinemark Tinseltown 17 (Fayetteville) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Georgian Stadium 14 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Perimeter Pointe 10 – 2pm/7pm

PHANTASM (1979), David Hartman
*Landmark Midtown Art Cinema – 7pm

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman
*AMC Classic Mansell Crossing 14 (Alpharetta) – 10pm
*AMC Classic North Dekalb 16 – 10pm
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times
*AMC Classic Snellville 12 – 10pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 10pm

THE SHINING (1980), Stanley Kubrick
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18  – 7pm/10pm

YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN (1974), Mel Brooks
*Movie Tavern at Horizon Village – (Suwannee) – 7:30
*Movie Tavern at Sandy Plains Village – (Roswell) – 7:30
*Northlake Festival Movie Tavern – 7:30 Phantasm

WEDNESDAY (November 1)

78/52 (2017), Alexandre O. Philippe
*
The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

CITIZEN KANE (1941), Orson Welles
*Studio Movie Grill – (Alpharetta/Duluth) – 7:15pm

REPO MAN (1984), Alex Cox
*529 (presented by Videodrome) – 4pm

SPIRITED AWAY (2001), Hayao Miyazaki
*
AMC Barrett Commons 24 (Kennesaw) – 7pm
*AMC Southlake Pavilion 24 – (Morrow) – 7pm
*Cinemark Tinseltown 17 (Fayetteville) – 7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 7pm
*Regal Mall of Georgia 20 Plus Imax (Buford) – 7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 7pm
*Regal Perimeter Pointe 10 – 7pm
*
Studio Movie Grill – (Duluth) – 7pm
The Tin Drum
THE TIN DRUM (1979), Volker Schlondorff
*Emory Cinematheque – 7:30pm

YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN (1974), Mel Brooks
*Movie Tavern at Horizon Village – (Suwannee) – 7:30
*Movie Tavern at Sandy Plains Village – (Roswell) – 7:30
*Northlake Festival Movie Tavern – 7:30

THURSDAY (November 2)

78/52 (2017), Alexandre O. Philippe
*
The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

GARGOYLES (1972) [CINEPROV], Bill L. Norton
*The Plaza Theater – 7:30pm Gargoyles

FRIDAY (November 3)

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman
*The Plaza Theater – 12am

Atlanta’s Retro Cinema Wrap-Up, Oct. 23-29, 2017

MONDAY (October 23)Cat People - 2

THE BIRDS (1963), Alfred Hitchcock
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

CAT PEOPLE (1982), Paul Schrader/VIDEODROME (1983), David Cronenberg
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18  (Double Feature) – 7pm

CHRISTINE (1983), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

TERMS OF ENDEARMENT (1983), James L. Brooks
*Alpharetta Branch Library – 10:30am

TUESDAY (October 24)
Videodrome
IN THE MOUTH OF MADNESS (1994), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

JAWS (1975), Steven Spielberg
*
Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18   – 7pm/10pm

PSYCHO (1960), Alfred Hitchcock
*Landmark Midtown Art Cinema – 7pm

WEDNESDAY (October 25)

BEN-HUR (1959), William Wyler
*Studio Movie Grill – (Alpharetta/Duluth) – 7:15pm

THE CONFORMIST (1970), Bernardo Bertolucci
*Emory Cinematheque – 7:30pm

IN THE MOUTH OF MADNESS (1994), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times
Psycho
NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD (1968), George A. Romero /RiffTrax
*AMC Avenue Forsyth (Cumming) – 7:30pm
*
AMC Barrett Commons 24 (Kennesaw) – 7:30pm
*AMC Southlake Pavilion 24 – (Morrow) – 7:30pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 7:30pm
*Cinemark Tinseltown 17 (Fayetteville) – 7:30pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 7:30pm
*Regal Georgian Stadium 14 – 7:30pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 7:30pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 7:30pm
*Regal Perimeter Pointe 10 – 7:30pm

THURSDAY (October 26)

CHRISTINE (1983), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD (1968), George A. Romero
*The Plaza Theater – 8pm/10pm
Night of the Living Dead
THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE 2 (1986), Tobe Hooper/NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD (1968), George A. Romero (Double Feature)
*Avondale Towne Cinema – 8:30pm

FRIDAY (October 27)

A NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS (1993), Tim Burton
*Atlanta Symphony Hall – 8pm
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18   – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Mall of Georgia 20 Plus Imax (Buford) – 2pm/7pm

HOCUS POCUS (1993), Kenny Ortega
*Atlantic Station’s Spooky Film Festival – dusk

HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL (1959), William Castle/THE BAT  (1959), Crane Wilbur (Double Feature)
*Kennesaw Friday Night Frights – 7:30pm
House on Haunted Hill
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman
*AMC Classic Mansell Crossing 14 (Alpharetta) – 10pm
*AMC Classic North Dekalb 16 – 10pm
*The Plaza Theater – 12am
*AMC Classic Snellville 12 – 10pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 10pm

TALES FROM THE QUADEAD ZONE (1987), Chester Novell Turner
*Videodrome (JavaDrome) – 8pm

SATURDAY (October 28)

A NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS (1993), Tim Burton
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18   – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Mall of Georgia 20 Plus Imax (Buford) – 2pm/7pm

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman
*AMC Classic Mansell Crossing 14 (Alpharetta) – 10pm
*AMC Classic North Dekalb 16 – 10pm
*AMC Classic Snellville 12 – 10pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 10pm
A Nightmare Before Christmas
SUNDAY (October 29)

A NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS (1993), Tim Burton
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18   – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Mall of Georgia 20 Plus Imax (Buford) – 2pm/7pm

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS (1986), Frank Oz
*AMC Avenue Forsyth (Cumming) – 2pm/7pm
*
AMC Barrett Commons 24 (Kennesaw) – 2pm/7pm
*AMC Southlake Pavilion 24 – (Morrow) – 2pm/7pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 2pm/7pm
*Cinemark Tinseltown 17 (Fayetteville) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Georgian Stadium 14 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Perimeter Pointe 10 – 2pm/7pm

NOSFERATU (1922), F. W. Murnau/HAUNTED SPOOKS (1920), Harold Lloyd (Double Feature)
*The Earl Smith Strand Theatre – 3pm

SPIRITED AWAY (2001), Hayao Miyazaki Nosferatu
*
AMC Barrett Commons 24 (Kennesaw) – 12:55pm
*AMC Southlake Pavilion 24 – (Morrow) – 12:55pm
*Cinemark Tinseltown 17 (Fayetteville) – 12:55pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 12:55pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 12:55pm
*Regal Mall of Georgia 20 Plus Imax (Buford) – 12:55pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 12:55pm
*Regal Perimeter Pointe 10 – 12:55pm
*
Studio Movie Grill – (Duluth) – 12:55pm

Atlanta’s Retro Cinema Wrap-Up, Oct. 16-22, 2017

MONDAY (October 16)Them!

KING KONG (1933), Merian C. Cooper/THEM! (1954), Gordon Douglas
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18  (Double Feature) – 7pm

TUESDAY (October 17)

A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET (1984), Wes Craven
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18   – 7pm/10pm

E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982), Steven Spielberg
*Movie Tavern at Horizon Village – (Suwannee) – 7:30
*Movie Tavern at Sandy Plains Village – (Roswell) – 7:30
*Northlake Festival Movie Tavern – 7:30

WHITE ZOMBIE (1932), Victor Halperin
*
The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

WEDNESDAY (October 18)

ARMY OF SHADOWS (1969), Jean-Pierre Melville
*Emory Cinematheque – 7:30pm

THE CRAFT (1996), Andrew Fleming
*The Plaza Theater – 8pm
E.T.-The-Extra-terrestrial-film-font
E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL (1982), Steven Spielberg
*Movie Tavern at Horizon Village – (Suwannee) – 7:30
*Movie Tavern at Sandy Plains Village – (Roswell) – 7:30
*Northlake Festival Movie Tavern – 7:30

HOCUS POCUS (1993), Kenny Ortega
*Woodruff Park – 8pm

THE OUTLAW JOSEY WALES (1976), Clint Eastwood
*Studio Movie Grill – (Alpharetta/Duluth) – 7:15pm

THE PRINCESS BRIDE (1987), Rob Reiner
*AMC Avenue Forsyth (Cumming) – 2pm/7pm
*
AMC Barrett Commons 24 (Kennesaw) – 2pm/7pm
*AMC Southlake Pavilion 24 – (Morrow) – 2pm/7pm
*Cinemark Tinseltown 17 (Fayetteville) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Georgian Stadium 14 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Perimeter Pointe 10 – 2pm/7pm
*Studio Movie Grill – (Alpharetta/Duluth) – 2pm/7pm

THURSDAY (October 19)

EASY RIDER (1969), Dennis Hopper
*Avondale Towne Cinema – 8:30pm

SUSPIRIA (1977), Dario Argento
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

FRIDAY (October 20)
Christine
CHRISTINE (1983), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

IN THE MOUTH OF MADNESS (1994), John Carpenter *
The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times THE RING (2002), Gore Verbinski *Atlantic Station’s Spooky Film Festival – dusk

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman
*AMC Classic Mansell Crossing 14 (Alpharetta) – 10pm
*AMC Classic North Dekalb 16 – 10pm
*The Plaza Theater – 12am
*AMC Classic Snellville 12 – 10pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 10pm

SMOKEY AND THE BANDIT (1977), Hal Needham
*Hell on Wheels Vintage Drag Race (Commerce GA) – 10:30pm

SATURDAY (October 21)

AMERICAN GRAFFITI (1973), George Lucas
*Hell on Wheels Vintage Drag Race (Commerce GA) – 10:30pm

CHRISTINE (1983), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

IN THE MOUTH OF MADNESS (1994), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times
The Outsiders
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman
*AMC Classic Mansell Crossing 14 (Alpharetta) – 10pm
*AMC Classic North Dekalb 16 – 10pm
*AMC Classic Snellville 12 – 10pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 10pm

SUNDAY (October 22)

CHRISTINE (1983), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

IN THE MOUTH OF MADNESS (1994), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

THE OUTSIDERS (1983), Francis Ford Coppola
*Hell on Wheels Vintage Drag Race (Commerce GA) – 12:30am

Atlanta’s Retro Cinema Wrap-Up, Oct. 9-15, 2017

MONDAY (October 9)The Thing

THE DEAD ZONE (1983), David Cronenberg/PET SEMATARY (1989), Mary Lambert
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18  (Double Feature) – 7pm

THE THING (1982), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

TUESDAY (October 10)

THE MONSTER SQUAD (1987), Fred Dekker
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18   – 7pm/10pm

THE THING (1982), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

VAMPIRES (1998), John Carptenter
*
The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

WEDNESDAY (October 11)

BEETLEJUICE (1988), Tim Burton
*Happy Tabby Cat Cafe – 7pm

NAKED AMONG WOLVES (1963), Frank Beyer
*Emory Cinematheque – 7:30pm

THE THING (1982), John Carpenter
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times
Beetlejuice
THE WILD BUNCH (1969)
*Studio Movie Grill – (Alpharetta/Duluth) – 7:15pm

THURSDAY (October 12)

DEMONS (1985), Lamberto Bava
*The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

VAMPIRES (1998), John Carptenter
*
The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

FRIDAY (October 13)

BLOOD FREAKS (1972), Brad Grinter
*7 Stages [Y’Allywood Film Fest/Silver Scream Spook Show] – 9pm

THE BRAIN THAT WOULDN’T DIE (1962), Joseph Green/NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD (1968), George A. Romero
*Kennesaw Friday Night Frights – 7:30pm

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman
*AMC Classic Mansell Crossing 14 (Alpharetta) – 10pm
*AMC Classic North Dekalb 16 – 10pm
*The Plaza Theater – 12am
*AMC Classic Snellville 12 – 10pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 10pm
The Brain that Wouldn't Die
SPACE JAM (1996), Joe Pytka
*SCADShow – 7:00pm

SATURDAY (October 14)

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman
*AMC Classic Mansell Crossing 14 (Alpharetta) – 10pm
*AMC Classic North Dekalb 16 – 10pm
*AMC Classic Snellville 12 – 10pm
*AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18 (Lawrenceville) – 10pm

SUNDAY (October 15)

THE PRINCESS BRIDE (1987), Rob Reiner
*AMC Avenue Forsyth (Cumming) – 2pm/7pm
*
AMC Barrett Commons 24 (Kennesaw) – 2pm/7pm
*AMC Southlake Pavilion 24 – (Morrow) – 2pm/7pm
*Cinemark Tinseltown 17 (Fayetteville) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Atlantic Station Stadium 18 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Avalon Stadium 12 (Alpharetta) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Georgian Stadium 14 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Hollywood Stadium 24 (Chamblee) – 2pm/7pm
*Regal McDonough Stadium 16 – 2pm/7pm
*Regal Perimeter Pointe 10 – 2pm/7pm
*Studio Movie Grill – (Alpharetta/Duluth) – 2pm/7pm
OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
SMOKEY AND THE BANDIT (1977), Hal Needham
*7 Stages [Y’Allywood Film Fest] – 4:30pm

WHITE ZOMBIE (1932), Victor Halperin
*
The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times

Atlanta’s Retro Cinema Wrap-Up, Oct. 3-8, 2017

TUESDAY (October 3)Blade Runner

AMC Barrett Commons 24Kennesaw
BLADE RUNNER: THE FINAL CUT (1982), Ridley Scott – 7pm

AMC Phipps Plaza 14
BLADE RUNNER: THE FINAL CUT (1982), Ridley Scott – 7pm

AMC Dine-In North Point Mall 12 –  Alpharetta
BLADE RUNNER: THE FINAL CUT (1982), Ridley Scott – 7pm

AMC Southlake Pavilion 24Morrow
BLADE RUNNER: THE FINAL CUT (1982), Ridley Scott – 7pm

AMC Sugarloaf Mills 18Lawrenceville
BLADE RUNNER: THE FINAL CUT (1982), Ridley Scott – 7pm

Movie Tavern at Horizon VillageSuwannee
THE BIG LEBOWSKI (1998), Coen Brothers  – 7:30pm

Movie Tavern at Sandy Plains VillageRoswell
THE BIG LEBOWSKI (1998), Coen Brothers  – 7:30pm
The Beyond
Northlake Festival Movie Tavern
THE BIG LEBOWSKI (1998), Coen Brothers  – 7:30pm

The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times
THE BEYOND (1981), Lucio Fulci

WEDNESDAY (October 4)

Emory Cinematheque
THE STRANGER (1946), Orson Welles –  7:30pm
Resisting Fascism” series

Movie Tavern at Horizon VillageSuwannee
THE BIG LEBOWSKI (1998), Coen Brothers  – 7:30pm

Movie Tavern at Sandy Plains VillageRoswell
THE BIG LEBOWSKI (1998), Coen Brothers  – 7:30pm

Northlake Festival Movie Tavern
THE BIG LEBOWSKI (1998), Coen Brothers  – 7:30pm

The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times
THE BEYOND (1981), Lucio Fulci
HALLOWEEN (1978), John Carpenter
halloween
Studio Movie GrillAlpharetta/Duluth
THE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE (1948), John Huston – 7:15pm

THURSDAY (October 5)

The Plaza Theater
HALLOWEEN (1978), John Carpenter
DEVIL DOG: THE HOUND OF HELL (1978) [CINEPROV], Curtis Harrington – 7:00pm

FRIDAY (October 6)

Kennesaw Friday Night Frights – 7:30pm
GODZILLA VS. MEGALON (1973), Jun Fukuda
GAMMERA THE INVINCIBLE (1966), Noriaki Yuasa

The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times
THE THING (1982), John Carpenter
VAMPIRES (1998), John Carptenter
THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW (1975), Jim Sharman – 12am
Featuring the live cast of Lips Down on Dixie

SCADShow
BATMAN: MASK OF THE PHANTASM (1993) – 7pm

SATURDAY (October 7)
The Thing
The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times
THE THING (1982), John Carpenter
VAMPIRES (1998), John Carptenter

SUNDAY (October 8)

The Earl Smith Strand Theatre
HAROLD LLOYD’S SAFETY LAST (1923) – 3pm

The Plaza Theatercontact theatre for show times
THE THING (1982), John Carpenter
VAMPIRES (1998), John Carptenter